DDS State and CDL Third Party Testing Sites

DDS Test Facilities

DDS CSC #6
(All Classes)
1010 Aviation Blvd.
Gainesville, GA 30501
(678) 413 8400

DDS CSC #88
(All Classes)
149 Riverview park Road
Jackson, GA 30233
(678) 413-8400

DDS CSC #33
(All Classes)
200 Carl Vinson Road
Milledgeville, GA 31061
(678) 413-8400

     

DDS CSC #40
(All Classes)
2062 Newton Road
Albany, GA 31701
(678) 413-8400

DDS CSC #25
(All Classes)
172 Bob Kirk Road
Thomson, GA 30824
(678) 413 8400

DDS CSC #5
(All Classes)
235 Wagner Drive
Dalton, GA 30720
(678) 413-8400

     

DDS CSC #23
(All Classes)
134 Jack Hartman Blvd.
Brunswick, GA 31524
(678) 413-8400

DDS CSC #65
(All Classes)
1010 Heritage Parkway
Monroe, GA 30655
(678) 413-8400

DDS CSC #37
(Class B & Class C only)
400 Aquatic Circle
Cumming, GA 30040
(678) 413-8400

     
DDS CSC #38
(All Classes)
3390 Martha Berry Hwy NE
Rome, GA 30165
(678) 413-8400
   

Third Party Test Site Locations

Albany Tech
(Class A-TT, B/C Truck
& School Bus)
2027 Newton Drive
Albany, GA 31701
(229) 430-1732

Coastal Pines Technical College
(Class A-TT, B/C Truck
& School Bus)
1334 Golden Isle West
Baxley, GA  31515
(912) 367-1719

Georgia Piedmont Technical College (GPTC)
(Class A/TT, B/ST, & B/C-SB, BB)
6720 Marbut Road
Lithonia, GA  30058
(678) 526-7384

Southern Crescent Tech
(Class A-TT, B/C
Truck & School Bus)
1533 GA Hwy 19 South
Thomaston, GA 30286
(706) 646-6272

Oconee Fall Line Tech
(Class A-TT, B/C Truck
& B/C School Bus)
560 Pinehill Rd
Dublin, GA 31021
(478) 274-7851

Central Georgia Tech
(All Classes)
80 Cohen Walker Dr
Warner Robbins, GA 31088
(478) 988-6800

Southern Regional Tech
(Class A-TT & B/C Truck)
52 Tech Dr.
Tifton, GA 31794
(229) 391-2600

Oconee Fall Line Tech
(All Classes)
1678 Kaolin Rd
Sandersville, GA 31082
(478) 553-2408

Chattahoochee Technical College
5198 Ross Road
Acworth, GA 39192
(770) 529-2357

South Georgia Tech
(All Classes)
900 South GA Tech Pkwy
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 931-2976

Wiregrass Technical College
(Class A-TT, B/C Truck
& B/C School Bus)
4089 Val-Tech Rd
Valdosta, GA 31601
(229) 333-2116

 North Georgia Tech
(All Classes)
1500 Hwy. 197N
Clarkesville, GA  30523
(706)754-7733

Bainbridge College
(All Classes)
2500 East Shotwell Street
Bainbridge, GA 31717
(229)416-7254

Georgia Northwestern Tech
(A/TT, B/ST)
265 Bicentennial Trial
Rock Springs, GA 30739
(706) 764-3591

Wiregrass Technical College
(All Classes)
1655 Kellogg Drive
Douglas, GA 31533
(912) 383-0339

Southern Crescent Tech
(All Classes)
1578 Hwy. 16 West
Jackson, GA 30233
(770) 229-3218

Savannah Tech
(All Classes)
2890 Hwy 21 S
Rincon, GA 31326
(912) 754-2880

Note:  All applicants tested by the State and Third Party Examiners are subject to retest O.C.G.A.  (§40-5-147) and the FMCSA rules (49CFR §383.75)